top of page
RD 3 NFL MONAGHAN LADIES V ARMAGH LADIES 5-2- 2023 021.JPG
Crest--MonaghanLGFA (1).png

Monaghan LGFA Results

Latest Results

Corduff 1-6 Magheracloone GFC 6-4

28/7/2023 19:00

D3(U18)LGFRound 4

Corduff Raymond Malone

 

Brigid/O Neills 4-9 Emyvale 3-13

27/7/2023 20:00

D2(U18)LGFRound 4

Drumhowan Francis Burke

 

Aughnamullen v BYE

27/7/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 4

Aughnamullen

 

Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 7-9 Castleblayney Faughs 3-15

27/7/2023 19:00

D1(U18)LGFRound 4

Carrickmacross Emmets Colm Carolan

 

O?Neill Shamrocks 4-12 Killanny 2-9

27/7/2023 19:00

D1(U18)LGFRound 4

Cremartin Shamrock Park

 

Inniskeen 1-6 Truagh 4-15

27/7/2023 19:00

D2(U18)LGFRound 4

Inniskeen

 

Monaghan Harps 2-8 St Tiarnach Sarsfields (U17 A) 3-10

27/7/2023 19:00

D3(U18)LGFRound 4

Monaghan Niall Treanor

 

Magheracloone GFC 5-5 Emmett Óg 0-6

27/7/2023 19:00

D1(U18)LGFRound 4

Magheracloone Raymond Malone

 

Tyholland 4-4 Scotstown 4-15

27/7/2023 19:00

D1(U18)LGFRound 4

Tyholland Noel Callan

 

Latton 11-16 Donaghmoyne 4-6

27/7/2023 19:00

D2(U18)LGFRound 4

Latton Jim Shannon

 

1-7 Magheracloone GFC 6-16 Killanny

29/6/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 3

Killanny David Hurson

 

Emmett Óg 1-12 Tyholland 4-16

29/6/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 3

Aghabog Paul Swift

 

Truagh 0-10 Latton 3-14

29/6/2023 19:30

D2(U18)LGFRound 3

Paul McGeown

 

Carrickmacross Emmets GFC v BYE

29/6/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 3

Carrickmacross Emmets

 

Scotstown 5-15 Aughnamullen 2-9

29/6/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 3

Pairc Mhuire Noel Callan

 

Castleblayney Faughs 2-10 O?Neill Shamrocks 1-4

29/6/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 3

St. Marys Park Colm Carolan

 

Emyvale 6-11 Inniskeen 4-6

29/6/2023 19:30

D2(U18)LGFRound 3

St. Oliver Plunkett ParkEdel Corrigan

 

Corduff 0-0 Monaghan Harps 0-0

29/6/2023 19:30

D3(U18)LGFRound 3Away Team Conceded

Donaghmoyne 7-8 Brigid/O Neills 2-6

29/6/2023 18:45

D2(U18)LGFRound 3

Donaghmoyne Anthony Marron

 

St Tiarnach Sarsfields (U14 A) 1-8 Magheracloone GFC 2-12

22/6/2023 19:30

D3(U18)LGFRound 3

Killeevan Noel Callan

 

Monaghan Harps 1-10 Magheracloone GFC 2-6

26/5/2023 20:00

D3(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee David Hurson

 

Magheracloone GFC 2-10 Castleblayney Faughs 7-14

25/5/2023 19:30 Magheracloone

D1(U18)LGFRound 2

 

Aughnamullen 4-13 Emmett Óg 8-8

25/5/2023 19:30 Aughnamullen

D1(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Mary O Callaghan

 

Emyvale 1-12 Truagh 6-6

25/5/2023 19:30 St. Oliver Plunkett Park

D2(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Francis Burke

 

Scotstown v BYE

25/5/2023 19:30

D1(U18)LGFRound 2

 

O?Neill Shamrocks 0-6 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 4-15

25/5/2023 19:30 Cremartin Shamrock Park

D1(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Raymond Malone

 

Tyholland v Killanny

25/5/2023 19:30 Tyholland

D1(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Noleen McGuirk

 

Brigid/O Neills 5-7 Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club 4-11

25/5/2023 19:30 Drumhowan

D2(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Paul McGeown

 

Donaghmoyne v Inniskeen

25/5/2023 19:30D2(U18)LGFRound 2

Postponed

 

Corduff 2-5 St Tiarnach Sarsfields (U14 A) 7-7

25/5/2023 19:00 Corduff

D3(U18)LGFRound 2

Referee Jim Shannon

bottom of page